Banner

Home Tickets/Registration Hotel/Travel Schedule Workshops Results Competitions/Rules Contact Links


RESULTS 2016 (click each heading for PDF of finals):
 
AANCE Novice Strictly
1st Stuart Hiarker & Morgan Cook
2nd Kyle Miller & Alyx Van Doren
3rd Kenny Martin & Dana Patterson-Sims

AANCE Intermed Strictly
1st Lenny Vidal & Ashlynn Dennington
2nd Andy Dino & Megan Shoop

AANCE Novice Jack and Jill
1st Kenneth Rutland & Morgan Cook
2nd Ian Bacon & Angelle Villarrubia
3rd Stuart Hiarker & Angelle Villarrubia

AANCE Intermed Jack and Jill
1st Tim Acosta & Lizzy Spann
2nd Goddard Finley & Hannah Swisher
3rd Richard Defelice & Nessa Martin

Leader ProAm Strictly Novice
1st Alyx Van Doren with Jb Brodie
2nd Lily Auclair with Matt Auclair
3rd Pam Gibson with Jb Brodie

Follow ProAm Strictly Novice
1st Ian Bacon with Taletha Jouzdani
2nd Bastion Fennell with Taletha Jouzdani
3rd Craig Hogle with Terra Summers


Leader ProAm Strictly Intermed
1st Hannah Swisher with Jb Brodie
2nd Amber Dillenkoffer with Brandon Parker
3rd Bethany Waldron with Matt Auclair


Follow ProAm Strictly Intermed
1st Tim Acosta with Jeanne Degeyter
2nd Andy Dino with Valerie Davis
3rd David Carter with Patty Vo


Pro-Am Jack & Jill Follow Finals
1st Hannah Swisher & Ben Hooten
2nd Kristin O'Neill & Arjay
3rd Alyx Van Doren & JB Brodie


Pro-Am Jack & Jill Leader Finals
1st Tim Acosta & Crystal
2nd Connor Rutledge & Cameo
3rd Franck Nativel-Fontaine & Patty

Masters Strictly
1st Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
2nd Chip DiStefano & Judy Megaffin
3rd Butch Nelson & Jeanne Degeyter


Novice Strictly
1st Alex Derzhi & Annie Yoder
2nd Kenny Martin & Sarah Rath
3rd Alejandro Hernandez & Caitlin Umphreyville

Intermediate Strictly
1st Gilbert Raya & Lannie Sullivan
2nd Andy Dino & Megan Shoop
3rd Guy Benron & Maria Bileychik

Advanced Strictly
1st Samir Zutshi & Kristen Humphrey
2nd Reginald Beason & Heather Powers
3rd Ian O'Gorman & Tess Minnick

Invitational Strictly
1st Matt Auclair & Kendra
2nd Ben Hooten & Kat Carstensen
3rd Mike Carringer & Anyssa Olivares

Masters Jack & Jill
1st Butch Nelson & Roxanne Ware
2nd Chip DiStefano & Dori Eden
3rd Don Law & Jennifer Vaughn

Novice Jack & Jill
1st Kenneth Rutland & Alyx Van Doren
2nd Ian Bacon & Sarah Rath
3rd Alejandro Hernandez & Silvana Nasreddine

Intermed Jack & Jill
1st Ryan Banning & Ashlynn Dennington
2nd Garrett Thompson & Morgan Cook
3rd Connor Rutledge & Megan Claiborne


Advanced Jack & Jill
1st Austin Scharnhorst & Sally McCarthy
2nd Jacob (jake) Greene & Sharell Weeams
3rd Mike Hammons & Leah Doxakis

AllStar Jack & Jill
1st Mike Carringer & Tess Minnick
2nd Samir Zutshi & Kristen Humphrey
3rd Sheven Kekoolani & Monica Garcia

Masters Routine
1st Chip DiStefano & Janice DiStefano
2nd Goddard Finley & Jeanne Degeyter
3rd Richard Defelice & Susan Defelice

Pro Am Routine
1st Jennifer Vaughn & Matt Auclair
2nd Amy Hardison & Ben Hooten
3rd Jeremy Brown & Patty Vo

Rising Star Routine
1st Tj Bednash & Tess Minnick
2nd Christina White & Mike Hammons
3rd Joel Gorman & Amanda Gorman