Banner

Home Tickets/Registration Hotel/Travel Schedule Workshops Results Competitions/Rules Contact Links


RESULTS 2014 (links are PDFs):
 
Pro-Am Strictly Novice Follower
1st - Bethany Waldron & Terry Roseborough
2nd - Laura Jean Bell & Trent Haynes
3rd - Angelia Hunter & Matt Auclair

Pro-Am Strictly Novice Leader
1st - Ken Thongpiou & Lauren Hubbard
2nd - Tim Acosta & Jeanne DeGeyter
3rd - Rob Futrick & Bernadette Carmichael

Pro-Am Strictly Intermed Follower
1st - Maria Rodriguez & Matt Auclair
2nd - Sally McCarthy & Brandon Parker
3rd - Emma Cormie & Arjay Centeno

Pro-Am Strictly Intermed Leader
1st - Mike Hammons & Jeanne Degeyter
2nd - Chris Singley & Kellese Key
3rd - Tyson Phillips & Lisa D'amico

Pro-Am Jack & Jill Follower
1st - Maria Rodriguez & Ben Hooten
2nd - Bethany Waldron & Arjay Centeno
3rd - Liz Ravdin & Ben McHenry

Pro-Am Jack & Jill Leader
1st - Michael Booth & Kellese Key
2nd - David Carter & Cameo Cross
3rd - Butch Nelson & Taletha Jouzdani

Masters Strictly Swing
1st - Michael Booth & Jeanne Degeyter
2nd - Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
3rd - Butch Nelson & Renee Lipman

Novice Strictly Swing
1st - Ken Thongpiou & Bethany Waldron
2nd - Chris Humphreys & Brooke Howard
3rd - Rob Futrick & Sharrone Smith

Intermediate Strictly Swing
1st - William Mccowan & Amanda Boddeker
2nd - JT brown & Angelia Hunter
3rd - Patrick Holt & Kara Christen

Advanced/All-Star Strictly Swing
1st - Dominique Martin & Lauren Hubbard
2nd - Brandon Parker & Malena Eckenrod
3rd - Josh Williamson & Kylie Davey

Invitational Strictly Swing
1st - Brad Whelan & Crystal Auclair
2nd - Barry Jones & Jb Brodie
3rd - Tommy Brodie & Kellese Key

SwingOut Jack & Jill
1st - Edward Rogers & Natalie Fleming
2nd - Chris Singley & Shonda Washington
3rd - Darrell Merriweather & Kristyn Vanderland

Masters Jack & Jill
1st - Michael Booth & Roxanne Ware
2nd - Tommy Gibbs & Renee Lipman
3rd - Chip DiStefano & Enola O'Connor

Novice Jack & Jill
1st - Ken Thongpiou & Liz Ravdin
2nd - Winston Thompson & Amy Raden
3rd - Tim Acosta & Nessa Martin

Intermediate Jack & Jill
1st - Jacob Greene & Katherine Stover
2nd - Chris Singley & Megan Claiborne
3rd - Tyler Jones & Kylie Davey

Advanced Jack & Jill
1st - Cj Caraway & Lauren Hubbard
2nd - Brandon Parker & Malena Eckenrod
3rd - Benjamin Clemons & Rachel Cureton

All-Star Jack & Jill
1st - Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
2nd - Tommy Brodie & Michelle Haynes
3rd - Brad Whelan & Jeanne Degeyter

Masters Routine
Michael Booth & Cheryl Grampp

Pro-Am Routine
1st - Kylie Davey & Ben Mchenry
2nd - Emma Cormie & Arjay Centeno
3rd - Mike Hammons & Jeanne Degeyter

Rising Star Routine
1st - Chris Brown & Malena Eckenrod
2nd - Michelle Grace & Harold Cramer
3rd - Steve Wilder & Jamie Callahan

TEAMS
1st - Go Dance Swing Team
2nd - gengap
3rd - SSQQ Swing Team