Banner

Home Tickets/Registration Hotel/Travel Schedule Workshops Results Competitions/Rules Contact Links


RESULTS 2013 (links are PDFs):
 
Pro-Am Strictly Novice Follower
1st - Emma Cormie with Michael Stephens
2nd - Melissa Ryann with Terry Roseborough
3rd - Kali Casas with JB Brodie

Pro-Am Strictly Novice Leader
1st - George Hughes with Deborah Szekely
2nd - Shane Young with Michelle Haynes
3rd - Sam Arteaga with Taletha Jouzdani

Pro-Am Strictly Intermed Follower
1st - Natasha Veal with Matt Auclair
2nd - Sharell Weeams with David Simpson
3rd - Phallon Tillis with Matt Auclair

Pro-Am Strictly Intermed Leader
1st - Thomas Guerrero with Jes Ann Nail
2nd - Derick Van Ness with Jes Ann Nail
3rd - Ketema Lyles with Crystal Auclair

Pro-Am Jack & Jill Follower
1st - Emma Cormie with Arjay Centeno
2nd - Katherine Stover with Brent Key
3rd - Maria Rodriguez with Gary Mcintyre

Pro-Am Jack & Jill Leader
1st - Tommy Brodie with Kellese Key
2nd - Alex Waller with Deborah Szekely
3rd - David Carter with Susan Kirklin

Masters Strictly Swing
1st - Michael Stephens & Renee Lipman
2nd - Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
3rd - Chip Distefano & Judy Megaffin

Novice Strictly Swing
1st - Shane Young & Emma Cormie
2nd - J T Brown & Angelia Hunter
3rd - Eldred Stewart III & Katherine Cobin

Intermediate Strictly Swing
1st - Travis Herman & Kylie Thielen
2nd - Brandon Cobin & Phallon Tillis
3rd - Alex Waller & Katherine Stover

Advanced/All-Star Strictly Swing
1st - Brandon Manning & Liana Claxton
2nd - CJ Caraway & Stacy Kay
3rd - Agustin Gutierrez & Jes Ann Nail

Invitational Strictly Swing
1st - Brad Whelan & Deborah Szekely
2nd - Matt Auclair & Stephanie Blakely
3rd - Hugo Miguez & Kellese Key

Masters Jack & Jill
1st - Chip Distefano & Renee Lipman
2nd - Don Law & Roxanne Ware
3rd - Michael Stephens & Julie Epplett

Novice Jack & Jill
1st - JT Brown & Emma Cormie
2nd - Chris Humphreys & Latisa Lewis
3rd - Derrick Rabon & Megan Claiborne

Intermediate Jack & Jill
1st - Brandon Parker & Kendra Armstrong
2nd - David Miller & Amanda Gorman
3rd - Travis Herman & Phallon Tillis

Advanced Jack & Jill
1st - Dominique Martin & Stephanie Risser
2nd - Brandon Manning & Monica Garcia
3rd - Tommy Brodie & Malena Eckenrod

All-Star Jack & Jill
1st - Brad Whelan & Jeanne Degeyter
2nd - Hugo Miguez & Anyssa Olivares
3rd - Brad Whelan & Abigail Leggett

Masters Routine
1st - Tommy Gibbs & Renee Lipman
2nd - Janice Distefano & Chip Distefano
3rd - Judy Megaffin & Dave Megaffin

Pro-Am Routine
1st - Amanda Gorman & Barry Jones
2nd - Maria Rodriguez & Matt Auclair
3rd - Carla Romine-Haggmark & Ben Hooten

ASDC Rising Star Routine
1st - Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
2nd - Kylie Thielen & Travis Herman
3rd - Chip Distefano & Michelle Haynes

TEAMS
1st - Aust-In-Translation (Taletha Jouzdani)
2nd - Team Booty (Emily Washburn)
3rd - Mr. And Mrs. (Sonya Sherman)